在线留言 注册 登录
热门搜索:形考答案免费答案奥鹏答案

重庆开放大学2026年春学期《人文英语1》形考任务(听口障碍学生专用)【标准答案】

Time2026-05-11Hits浏览量: 10
国开,电大,各省平台学习详情请咨询请添加QQ : 103092222或微信: xyzlfx100

形考任务(听口障碍学生专用)

试卷总分:30  得分:100


交际用语(共计

30

分,每小题

2


分)




1-


1


5


题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。




1.—


If you play basketball on Saturday or Sunday, I'd like to play with you. How about this Saturday afternoon?

 




______________

A.I


'


m afraid I can


'


t do it.

B.That sounds great!

C.I don


'


t want to play with you.

答案:B


2.—


Hello. May I speak to Tom?

 




__________. He is coming.

A.Who is that

B.Sorry, he


'


s out

C.Hold on a moment

答案:C


3.—


I hope I can join your company when I graduate from Yale.

 




_____________________

A.Yes, I


'


m glad to meet you.

B.Yes, you are good.

C.You are definitely welcome.

答案:C


4.—


Excuse me. How much is the shirt






_____________________

A.Extra large.

B.It sells well.

C.50 each.

答案:C


5.—


Haven't seen you for ages, Mike. ________________

 




Pretty good. Everything goes well.

A.What are you doing?

B.How are you?

C.How


'


s it going?

答案:C


6.—


Would you like another slice of Christmas cake?

 




___________. I am full.

A.No more, thanks.

B.Nothing more.

C.Yes, please.

答案:A


7.—


What's the weather like in your hometown? 





_____________________

A.I like the food there.

B.It


'


s cold in winter and hot in summer..

C.It


'


s a nice place.

答案:B


8.—


Finally, the class is over, wanna have dinner together?

 




_____________________

A.I have an appointment at 6 pm.

B.I would love to, but I have to attend basketball training tonight; maybe next time.

C.Look I need to talk to our professor.

答案:B


9.—


But actually I'm at work. So rather not wait. Would you mind taking a message?

 




__________________ Go ahead.

A.No, it


'


s my pleasure

B.No, I don


'


t mind

C.No, not at all

答案:C


10.—


We need some toothpaste.

 




_____________________

A.Let


'


s go to the bookstore.

B.Let


'


s go home.

C.Let


'


s buy some.

答案:C


11.—


It's raining outside! Can I borrow your umbrella for a moment? I need to pick my packages.

 




_______________

A.Sure, you can take it if you want; just be careful with it.

B.My umbrella is broken; you can take Andy


'


s.

C.Yeah, but you should pay me 5 dollars first.

答案:A


12.—


Do you know that David injured his leg yesterday?

 




_____________________

A.Who did that?

B.How did that happen?

C.What


'


s wrong with him?

答案:B


13.—


It's cold here. Do you mind if I close the window? 





_____________________

A.Sure, please.

B.No, please.

C.I don


'


t like it.

答案:B


14.—


Can I borrow your car for a few days?

 




_____________________

A.Yes, you may borrow.

B.Yes, go on.

C.Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey

答案:C


15.—


Do you mind my smoking here?

 




_____________________

A.Yes, I do.

B.No, thanks.

C.Good idea.

答案:A


留言板
captcha
感谢留言
我们会尽快与您联系
关闭