在线留言 注册 登录
热门搜索:形考答案免费答案奥鹏答案

重庆开放大学2026年春学期《人文英语1》综合测试形考任务【标准答案】

Time2026-05-11Hits浏览量: 10
国开,电大,各省平台学习详情请咨询请添加QQ : 103092222或微信: xyzlfx100

综合测试形考任务

试卷总分:100  得分:100



一、交际用语(共计


10


分,每小题


2


分)






1-5


题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。




1.Do you like seafood


 




_________________

A.I don



t think so.

B.Not really.

C.I hate it!

答案:B


2.Happy New Year!

 




_________________

A.Really.

B.Are you joking


C.The same to you.

答案:C


3.Nice to meet you, Mr. Green. I



m Sandy and this is Brad, Ken and Emily?

 




__________

A.See you later.

B.You



re welcome.

C.Pleased to meet you all.

答案:C


4.What will you buy for the Spring Festival?

 




_________________

A.I will buy gifts for my family.

B.Clothes are on sale.

C.I want to go shopping.

答案:A


5.Oh, no! It



s raining. We can



t go skating on the square.

 




____________

A.Well done!

B.What a shame!

C.What a surprise!

答案:B




二、词汇语法(共计

30

分,每小题


2


分)





6-20

题:阅读下面的句子,从


A



B



C


三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。




6.With the development of science , robot cooks ________ in our families in the future.

A.has appeared

B.appear

C.will appear

答案:C


7.This is not like him. Something_______ be wrong.

A.must

B.can

C.need

答案:A


8.Many western festivals are ___________ at the very beginning.

A.traditional

B.religious

C.original

答案:B


9.The novel I bought last week is_______ of being read, I think.

A.worthy

B.worth

C.that worth

答案:A


10.You _______ better let me drive.

A.could

B.would

C.had

答案:C


11.Someone suggested they ________ the car home, and said that the exercise would do them all good.

A.were pushing

B.pushed

C.push

答案:C


12.Everything in it ___________ that Jacob is a Christian.

A.suggests

B.celebrates

C.yields

答案:A


13._____________ there is a will, there is a way.

A.Where

B.Here

C.When

答案:A


14.It is the time _____ it go.

A.to let

B.letting

C.let

答案:A


15.At least 20 people were treated for gunshot wounds in hospital, three of _____ in serious conditions.

A.whom

B.which

C.who

答案:A


16.I had to give ______ the chance to work in a big company.

A.for

B.up

C.with

答案:B


17.He suggested that the drunk driver _________.

A.be punished

B.to be punished

C.punished

答案:A


18.It took me _______ hour to finish the task.

A.the

B.a

C.an

答案:C


19.Many grandparents look after the grandchildren, particularly ______both parents are busy working.

A.for

B.how

C.when

答案:C


20.His red face suggested that he _________ shy.

A.was

B.be

C.were

答案:A




三、阅读理解(共计

40

分,每小题


4


分)






阅读下面的句子,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写


“T”


错误写


“F”





21.Karaoke is the only type of successful popular entertainment.

答案:错误


22.Karaoke is a Korean word and means



empty orchestra



.

答案:错误


23.The idea of singing along to background music has a long history.

答案:正确


24.We usually know who first had the idea for any type of popular entertainment.

答案:错误


25.Daisuke Inoue never registered the name



Karaoke



officially.

答案:正确




阅读短文,从

A


B



C


三个选项中选出一个正确答案。




26.he two men in the black van __________.

A.knew Mary

B.was the school staff

C.probably wanted to lure Mary

答案:C


27.Mary is probably a ____________ school student.

A.kindergarten(


幼儿园


)

B.primary

C.middle

答案:B


28.__________ took the case seriously.

A.The schools

B.The police

C.Both of the above

答案:C


29.In order to be safe when going to school, kids should ____________.

A.go to school on their own

B.take self-defense sprayers(


自卫喷雾器


)

C.not tell anyone where they



re going

答案:B


30.This case indicated that _______ should pay attention to the safety problems.

A.the public

B.the parents

C.only school kids

答案:A




四、翻译题(共计


20分,每小题4分)




31.Those who break the traffic law should be punished.

A.那些违反交通法的人应该受到惩罚。

B.那些打破交通工具的人应该受到惩罚。

C.那些人因为受惩罚了而违反交通法。

答案:A


32.Boys



and girls



way of communication also differ greatly.

A.男孩的交流方式和女孩的交流方式不同。

B.男孩的交流方式和女孩的交流方式相同。

C.男孩和女孩之间没有交流。

答案:A


33.When it was time to go home, both Joan and Donald were too drunk to drive.

A.到了回家的时间,琼和唐纳德两人都太醉了,以至于无法开车。

B.当到了回家的时候,琼和唐纳德两人都喝醉了,但是还能开车。

C.到了回家的时间,琼和唐纳德两人都喝得太醉了,但只能开车。

答案:A


34.I guess there will be more opportunities to learn as a manager in a smaller company than an

 

ordinary salesman in a big one.

A.我猜大公司与小公司相比较,大公司的销售人员机会更多。

B.我认为做经理比做销售人员机会多。

C.我想在一个较小的公司做经理会比在大公司做普通的销售人员有更多的机会。

答案:C


35.This question has no easy answer, but there are some clear facts to consider.

A.这个问题不好回答,不过却有一些显而易见的事实可供参考。

B.这个问题的答案太容易,不过却有一些显而易见的事实可供参考。

C.这个问题的答案太不容易,因为有一些显而易见的事实不能考虑。

答案:A


留言板
captcha
感谢留言
我们会尽快与您联系
关闭